夏季オリンピック 日本選手種目別メダリスト

No. 種目 合計 詳細
1 柔道 36 18 18 72 詳細
2 体操 29 33 33 95 詳細
3 レスリング 28 17 17 62 詳細
4 水泳 20 28 37 85 詳細
5 陸上 7 7 9 23 詳細
6 バレーボール 3 3 3 9 詳細
7 重量挙げ 2 3 8 13 詳細
8 ボクシング 2 0 3 5 詳細
9 射撃 1 2 3 6 詳細
10 ソフトボール 1 1 1 3 詳細
11 馬術 1 0 0 1 詳細
12 アーチェリー 0 3 2 5 詳細
13 テニス 0 2 0 2 詳細
13 フェンシング 0 2 0 2 詳細
15 自転車 0 1 3 4 詳細
16 野球 0 1 2 3 詳細
17 ヨット 0 1 1 2 詳細
17 サッカー 0 1 1 2 詳細
19 ホッケー 0 1 0 1 詳細
19 バドミントン 0 1 0 1 詳細
19 卓球 0 1 0 1 詳細
22 芸術競技 0 0 2 2 詳細
23 テコンドー 0 0 1 1 詳細
合計 130 126 144 400 -

(1) 柔道(金36 銀18 銅18)

開催地
18 1964 東京 中谷雄英(軽量)
岡野功(中量)
猪熊功(重量)
神永昭夫(無差別)
19 1968 メキシコ
20 1972 ミュンヘン 川口孝夫(軽量)
関根忍(中量)
野村豊和(軽中量)
西村昌樹(重量)
21 1976 モントリオール 園田勇(中量)
二宮和弘(軽重量)
上村春樹(無差別)
蔵本孝二(軽中量) 遠藤純男(重量)
22 1980 モスクワ
23 1984 ロサンゼルス 細川伸二(60kg)
松岡義之(65kg)
斉藤仁(95kg)
山下泰裕(無差別)
野瀬清喜(86kg)
24 1988 ソウル 斉藤仁(95kg超) 細川伸二(60kg)
山本洋祐(65kg)
大迫明伸(86kg)
25 1992 バルセロナ 古賀稔彦(71kg)
吉田秀彦(78kg)
小川直也(95kg超)
田村亮子(48kg)
溝口紀子(52kg)
田辺陽子(72kg)
越野忠則(60kg)
岡田弘隆(86kg)
立野千代里(56kg)
坂上洋子(72kg)
26 1996 アトランタ 野村忠宏(60kg)
中村兼三(71kg)
恵本裕子(61kg)
中村行成(65kg)
古賀稔彦(78kg)
田村亮子(48kg)
田辺陽子(72kg)
菅原教子(52kg)
27 2000 シドニー 野村忠宏60kg)
滝本誠(81kg)
井上康生(100kg)
田村亮子(48kg)
篠原信一(100kg超)
楢崎教子(52kg)
日下部基栄(57kg)
山下まゆみ(78kg)
28 2004 アテネ 野村忠宏(60kg)
内柴正人(66kg)
鈴木桂治(100kg超)
谷亮子(48kg)
(旧姓田村)
谷本歩実(63kg)
上野雅恵(70kg)
阿武教子(78kg)
塚田真希(78kg超)
泉浩(90kg)
横沢由貴(52kg)
 
29 2008 北京 内柴正人(66kg)
石井慧(100kg超)
谷本歩実(63kg)
上野雅恵(70kg)
塚田真希(78kg超) 谷亮子(48kg)
中村美里(52kg)
30 2012 ロンドン 松本薫(57kg) 杉本美香(78kg超)
中矢力(73kg)
平岡拓晃(60kg)
上野順恵(63kg)
西山将士(90kg)
海老沼匡(66kg)

(2) 体操(金29 銀33 銅33)

開催地
15 1952 ヘルシンキ 上迫忠夫(徒手)
竹本正男(跳馬)
上迫忠夫(跳馬)
小野喬(跳馬)
16 1956 メルボルン 小野喬(鉄棒) 小野喬(総合)
小野喬(あん馬)
相原信行(徒手)
久保田正躬(平行棒)
相原信行(団体)
小野喬(〃)
久保田正躬(〃)
河野昭(〃)
竹本正男(〃)
塚脇伸作(〃)
久保田正躬(つり輪)
竹本正男(つり輪)
小野喬(平行棒)
竹本正男(平行棒)
竹本正男(鉄棒)
17 1960 ローマ 小野喬(鉄棒)
小野喬(跳馬)
相原信行(徒手)
竹本正男(団体)
小野喬(〃)
相原信行(〃)
遠藤幸雄(〃)
三栗崇(〃)
鶴見修治(〃)
小野喬(総合)
竹本正男(鉄棒)
小野喬(つり輪)
小野喬(平行棒)
鶴見修治(あん馬)
18 1964 東京 遠藤幸雄(総合)
遠藤幸雄(平行棒)
早田卓次(つり輪)
山下治広(跳馬)
小野喬(団体)
遠藤幸雄(〃)
三栗崇(〃)
山下治広(〃)
早田卓次(〃)
鶴見修治(〃)
遠藤幸雄(床)
鶴見修治(総合)
鶴見修治(あん馬)
鶴見修治(平行棒)
相原俊子(団体)
池田敬子(〃)
小野清子(〃)
千葉吟子(〃)
辻宏子(〃)
中村多仁子(〃)
19 1968 メキシコ 加藤沢男(総合)
加藤沢男(床)
中山彰規(つり輪)
中山彰規(平行棒)
中山彰規(鉄棒)
加藤武司(団体)
中山彰規(〃)
加藤沢男(〃)
塚原光男(〃)
監物永三(〃)
遠藤幸雄(〃)
中山彰規(床)
遠藤幸雄(跳馬)
中山彰規(総合)
加藤武司(床)
加藤沢男(つり輪)
監物永三(鉄棒)
20 1972 ミュンヘン 加藤沢男(総合)
加藤沢男(平行棒)
中山彰規(つり輪)
塚原光男(鉄棒)
加藤沢男(団体)
中山彰規(〃)
塚原光男(〃)
監物永三(〃)
笠松茂岡(〃)
岡村輝一(〃)
監物永三(総合)
中山彰規(床)
加藤沢男(あん馬)
加藤沢男(鉄棒)
笠松茂(平行棒)
中山彰規(総合)
笠松茂(床)
笠松茂(鉄棒)
塚原光男(つり輪)
監物永三(あん馬)
監物永三(平行棒)
21 1976 モントリオール 加藤沢男(平行棒)
塚原光男(鉄棒)
加藤沢男(団体)
塚原光男(〃)
監物永三(〃)
梶山広司(〃)
藤本俊(〃)
五十嵐久人(〃)
加藤沢男(総合)
塚原光男(跳馬)
監物永三(あん馬)
監物永三(鉄棒)
塚原光男(総合)
塚原光男(平行棒)
梶山広司(跳馬)
22 1980 モスクワ
23 1984 ロサンゼルス 具志堅幸司(総合)
具志堅幸司(つり輪)
森末慎二(鉄棒)
具志堅幸司(跳馬)
森末慎二(跳馬)
梶谷信之(平行棒)
外村康二(床)
具志堅幸司(鉄棒)
梶谷信之(団体)
具志堅幸司(〃)
外村康二(〃)
平田倫敏(〃)
森末慎二(〃)
山脇恭二(〃)
24 1988 ソウル 池谷幸雄(床)
池谷幸雄(団体)
小西裕之(〃)
佐藤寿治(〃)
西川大輔(〃)
水島宏一(〃)
山田隆弘(〃)
25 1992 バルセロナ 池谷幸雄(床) 松永政行(平行棒)
相原豊(団体)
池谷幸雄(〃)
知念孝(〃)
西川大輔(〃)
畠田好章(〃)
松永政行(〃)
26 1996 アトランタ
27 2000 シドニー
28 2004 アテネ 鹿島丈博(団体)
水鳥寿思(〃)
中野大輔(〃)
冨田洋之(〃)
塚原直也(〃)
米田功(〃)
冨田洋之(平行棒) 鹿島丈博(あん馬)
米田功(鉄棒)
29 2008 北京 冨田洋之(団体)
内村航平(〃)
坂本功貴(〃)
鹿島丈博(〃)
沖口誠(〃)
中瀬卓也(〃)
内村航平(総合)
30 2012 ロンドン 内村航平(総合) 田中和仁(団体)
内村航平(〃)
山室光史(〃)
加藤凌平(〃)
田中佑典(〃)
内村航平(床)

(3) レスリング(金28 銀17 銅17)

開催地
8 1924 パリ 内藤克俊(Fフェザー)
9 1928 アムステルダム
10 1932 ロサンゼルス
11 1936 ベルリン
14 1948 ロンドン
15 1952 ヘルシンキ 石井庄八(Fバンタム) 北野祐秀(Fフライ)
16 1956 メルボルン 笹原正三(Fフェザー)
池田三男(Fウェルター)
笠原茂(Fライト)
17 1960 ローマ 松原正之(Fフライ)
18 1964 東京 吉田義勝(Fフライ)
上武洋次郎(Fバンタム)
渡辺長武(Fフェザー)
花原勉(Gフライ)
市口政光(Gバンタム)
堀内岩雄(Fライト)
19 1968 メキシコ 中田茂男(Fフライ)
上武洋次郎(Fバンタム)
金子正明(Fフェザー)
宗村宗二(Gライト)
藤本英男(Gフェザー)
20 1972 ミュンヘン 加藤喜代美(F52kg)
柳田英明(F57kg)
和田喜久夫(F68kg)
平山紘一郎(G52kg)
21 1976 モントリオール 高田裕司(F52kg)
伊達治一郎(F74kg)
工藤章(F48kg)
荒井政雄(F57kg)
菅原弥三郎(F68kg)
平山紘一郎(G52kg)
22 1980 モスクワ
23 1984 ロサンゼルス 富山英明(F57kg)
宮原厚次(G52kg)
入江隆(F48kg)
赤石光生(F62kg)
長島偉之(F82kg)
太田章(F90kg)
江藤正基(G57kg)
高田裕司(F52kg)
斎藤育造(G48kg)
24 1988 ソウル 小林孝至(F48kg)
佐藤満(F52kg)
太田章(F90kg)
宮原厚次(G52kg)
25 1992 バルセロナ 赤石光生(F68kg)
26 1996 アトランタ 太田拓弥(F74kg)
27 2000 シドニー 永田克彦(G69kg)
28 2004 アテネ 吉田沙保里(55kg)
伊調馨(63kg)
伊調千春(48kg) 田南部力(F55kg)
井上謙二(F60kg)
浜口京子(72kg)
29 2008 北京 吉田沙保里(55kg)
伊調馨(63kg)
伊調千春(48kg)
松永共広(F55kg)
浜口京子(72kg)
湯元健一(F60kg)
30 2012 ロンドン 小原日登美(48kg)
吉田沙保里(55kg)
伊調馨(63kg)
米満達弘(F66kg)
湯元進一(F55kg)
松本隆太郎(G60kg)

(4) 水泳(金20 銀28 銅37)

開催地
9 1928 アムステルダム 鶴田義行(200平) 新井信男(4x200m自リレー)
佐田徳平(〃)
高石勝男(〃)
米山弘(〃)
野田一(〃、予選のみ)
高石勝男(100自)
10 1932 ロサンゼルス 鶴田義行(200平)
宮崎康二(100自)
北村久寿雄(1500自)
清川正二(100背)
宮崎康二(4x200m自リレー)
遊佐正憲(〃)
横山隆志(〃)
豊田久吉(〃)
河石達吾(100自)
牧野正蔵(1500自)
入江稔夫(100背)
小池礼三(200平)
前畑秀子(200平)
大横田勉(400自)
河津憲太郎(100背)
11 1936 ベルリン 寺田登(1500自)
葉室鉄夫(200平)
前畑秀子(200平)
遊佐正憲(4x200m自リレー)
杉浦重雄(〃)
田口正治(〃)
新井茂雄(〃)
遊佐正憲(100自)
鵜藤俊平(400自)
新井茂雄(100自)
牧野正蔵(400自)
鵜藤俊平(1500自)
清川正二(100背)
小池礼三(200平)
14 1948 ロンドン
15 1952 ヘルシンキ 鈴木弘(100自)
橋爪四郎(1500自)
後藤暢(4x200m自リレー)
鈴木弘(〃)
谷川禎次郎(〃)
浜口喜博(〃)
16 1956 メルボルン 古川勝(200平) 山中毅(400自)
山中毅(1500自)
吉村昌弘(200平)
石本隆(200バ)
17 1960 ローマ 山中毅(400自)
大崎剛彦(200平)
石井宏(4x200m自リレー)
福井誠(〃)
藤本達夫(〃)
山中毅(〃)
大崎剛彦(4x100mメリレー)
清水啓吾(〃)
富田 一雄(〃)
開田幸一(〃)
田中聰子(100背)
18 1964 東京 岩崎邦宏(4x200m自リレー)
岡部幸明(〃)
庄司敏夫(〃)
福井誠(〃)
19 1968 メキシコ
20 1972 ミュンヘン 田口信教(100平)
青木まゆみ(100バ)
田口信教(200平)
21 1976 モントリオール
22 1980 モスクワ
23 1984 ロサンゼルス 元好三和子(シンクロ/ソロ)
木村さえ子(シンクロ/デュエット)
元好三和子(〃)
24 1988 ソウル 鈴木大地(100背) 小谷実可子(シンクロ/ソロ)
小谷実可子(シンクロ/デュエット)
田中京(〃)
25 1992 バルセロナ 岩崎恭子(200平) 奥野史子(シンクロ/ソロ)
奥野史子(シンクロ/デュエット)
高山亜樹(〃)
26 1996 アトランタ 川瀬晶子(シンクロ/チーム)
河邉美穂(〃)
神保れい(〃)
高橋馨(〃)
武田美保(〃)
立花美哉(〃)
田中順子(〃)
中島理帆(〃)
藤井来夏(〃)
藤木麻祐子(〃)
27 2000 シドニー 中村真衣(100背)
田島寧子(400個メ)
立花美哉(シンクロ/デュエット)
武田美保(〃)
立花美哉(シンクロ/チーム)
武田美保(〃)
藤井来夏(〃)
神保れい(〃)
米田祐子(〃)
磯田陽子(〃)
江上綾乃(〃)
米田容子(〃)
巽樹理(〃)
中尾美樹(200背)
中村真衣(4x100mメリレー)
田中雅美(〃)
大西順子(〃)
源純夏(〃)
28 2004 アテネ 北島康介(100平)
北島康介(200平)
柴田亜衣(800自)
山本貴司(200バ)
立花美哉(シンクロ/デュエット)
武田美保(〃)
藤丸真世(シンクロ/チーム)
原田早穂(〃)
川嶋奈緒子(〃)
鈴木絵美子(〃)
立花美哉(〃)
武田美保(〃)
巽樹理(〃)
米田容子
森田智巳(100背)
森田智己(4x100mメリレー)
北島康介(〃)
山本貴司(〃)
奥村幸大(〃)
中西悠子(200バ)
中村礼子(200背)
29 2008 北京 北島康介(100平)
北島康介(200平)
松田丈志(200バ)
宮下純一(4x100メリレー)
北島康介(〃)
藤井拓郎(〃)
佐藤久佳(〃)
中村礼子(200背)
鈴木絵美子(シンクロ/デュエット)
原田早穂(〃)
30 2012 ロンドン 鈴木聡美(200平)
入江陵介(200背)
入江陵介(4x100mメリレー)
北島康介(〃)
松田丈志(〃)
藤井拓郎(〃)
寺川綾(100背)
鈴木聡美(100平)
星奈津美(200バ)
寺川綾(4x100メリレー)
鈴木聡美(〃)
加藤ゆか(〃)
上田春佳(〃)
萩野公介(400個メ)
入江陵介(100背)
松田丈志(200バ)
立石諒(200平)

(5) 陸上(金7 銀7 銅9)

開催地
9 1928 アムステルダム 織田幹雄(三段跳び) 人見絹枝(800m)
10 1932 ロサンゼルス 南部忠平(三段跳び) 西田修平(棒高跳び) 大島鎌吉(三段跳び)
南部忠平(走幅跳び)
11 1936 ベルリン 田島直人(三段跳び)
孫基禎(マラソン)
西田修平(棒高跳び)
原田正夫(三段跳び)
大江季雄(棒高跳び)
田島直人(走幅跳び)
南昇竜(マラソン)
14 1948 ロンドン
15 1952 ヘルシンキ
16 1956 メルボルン
17 1960 ローマ
18 1964 東京 円谷幸吉(マラソン)
19 1968 メキシコ 君原健二(マラソン)
20 1972 ミュンヘン
21 1976 モントリオール
22 1980 モスクワ
23 1984 ロサンゼルス
24 1988 ソウル
25 1992 バルセロナ 森下広一(マラソン)
有森裕子(マラソン)
26 1996 アトランタ 有森裕子(マラソン)
27 2000 シドニー 高橋尚子(マラソン)
28 2004 アテネ 室伏広治(ハンマー投)
野口みずき(マラソン)
29 2008 北京 塚原直貴(4x100mリレー)
末続慎吾(〃)
高平慎士(〃)
朝原宣治(〃)
30 2012 ロンドン 室伏広治(ハンマー投)

(6) バレーボール(金3 銀3 銅3)

開催地
18 1964 東京 (女子)
河西昌枝、宮本恵美子、谷田絹子、半田百合子、松村好子、磯部サダ、松村勝美、篠崎洋子、佐々木節子、藤本佑子、近藤雅子、渋木綾乃
(男子)
池田尚弘、小瀬戸俊昭、小山勉、佐藤安孝、菅原貞敬、出町豊、猫田勝敏、南将之、森山輝久、中村裕造、樋口時彦、徳富斌
19 1968 メキシコ (男子)
池田尚弘、大古誠司、木村憲治、小泉勲、佐藤哲夫、嶋岡健治、白神守、猫田勝敏、三森泰明、南将之、森田淳悟、横田忠義
(女子)
井上節子、岩原豊子、生沼スミエ、小野沢愛子、笠原洋子、小嶋由紀代、宍倉邦枝、高山鈴江、浜恵子、福中佐知子、古川牧子、吉田節子
20 1972 ミュンヘン (男子)
中村祐造、南将之、猫田勝敏、木村憲治、野口泰弘、森田淳悟、横田忠義、大古誠司、佐藤哲夫、島岡健治、深尾吉英、西本哲男
(女子)
飯田高子、岩原豊子、生沼スミエ、岡本真理子、塩川美知子、島影せい子、白井貴子、浜恵子、古川牧子、松村勝美、山崎八重子、山下規子
21 1976 モントリオール (女子)
飯田高子、岡本真理子、前田悦智子、白井貴子、加藤きよみ、荒木田裕子、金坂克子、吉田真理子、高柳昌子、松田紀子、矢野広美、横山樹理
22 1980 モスクワ
23 1984 ロサンゼルス (女子)
石田京子、江上由美、大谷佐知子、小高笑子、利部陽子、杉山加代子、中田久美、廣紀江、広瀬美代子、三屋裕子、宮島恵子、森田貴美枝
24 1988 ソウル
25 1992 バルセロナ
26 1996 アトランタ
27 2000 シドニー
28 2004 アテネ
29 2008 北京
30 2012 ロンドン (女子)
中道瞳、 竹下佳江、 山口舞、 荒木絵里香、 井上香織、 狩野舞子、 佐野優子、 大友愛、 新鍋理沙、 迫田さおり、 江畑幸子、 木村沙織

(7) 重量挙げ(金2 銀3 銅8)

開催地
17 1960 ローマ 三宅義信(バンタム)
18 1964 東京 三宅義信(フェザー) 一ノ関史郎(バンタム)
大内仁(ミドル)
19 1968 メキシコ 三宅義信(フェザー) 大内仁(ミドル) 三宅義行(フェザー)
20 1972 ミュンヘン
21 1976 モントリオール 安藤謙吉(バンタム)
平井一正(フェザー)
22 1980 モスクワ
23 1984 ロサンゼルス 真鍋和人(52kg)
小高正宏(56kg)
砂岡良治(82.5kg)
24 1988 ソウル
25 1992 バルセロナ
26 1996 アトランタ
27 2000 シドニー
28 2004 アテネ
29 2008 北京
30 2012 ロンドン 三宅宏実(48kg)

(8) ボクシング(金2 銀0 銅3)

開催地
17 1960 ローマ 田辺清(フライ)
18 1964 東京 桜井孝雄(バンタム)
19 1968 メキシコ 森岡栄治(バンタム)
20 1972 ミュンヘン
21 1976 モントリオール
22 1980 モスクワ
23 1984 ロサンゼルス
24 1988 ソウル
25 1992 バルセロナ
26 1996 アトランタ
27 2000 シドニー
28 2004 アテネ
29 2008 北京
30 2012 ロンドン 村田諒太(ミドル) 清水聡(バンタム)

(9) 射撃(金1 銀2 銅3)

開催地
17 1960 ローマ 吉川貴久(ライフル/プリーピストル)
18 1964 東京 吉川貴久(ライフル/プリーピストル)
19 1968 メキシコ
20 1972 ミュンヘン
21 1976 モントリオール
22 1980 モスクワ
23 1984 ロサンゼルス 蒲池猛夫(ライフル/ラピッド・ファイア・ピストル)
24 1988 ソウル 長谷川智子(ライフル/スポーツピストル)
25 1992 バルセロナ 渡辺和三(クレー/トラップ) 木場良平(ライフル/50mフリー)

(10) ソフトボール(金1 銀1 銅1)

開催地
27 2000 シドニー 石川多英子、田本博子、斎藤春香、増淵まり子、藤井由宮子、山田美葉、伊藤良恵、松本直美、宇津木麗華、小林良美、小関しおり、高山樹里、内藤恵美、安藤美佐子、山路典子
28 2004 アテネ 伊藤良恵、乾絵美、岩渕有美、上野由岐子、宇津木麗華、斎藤春香、坂井寛子、坂本直子、佐藤由希、佐藤理恵、高山樹里、内藤恵美、三科真澄、山路典子、山田恵里
29 2008 北京 上野由岐子、狩野亜由美、西山麗、山田恵里、馬渕智子、佐藤理恵、広瀬芽、三科真澄、峰幸代、藤本索子、 江本奈穂、坂井寛子、染谷美佳、乾絵美、伊藤幸子

(11) 馬術(金1 銀0 銅0)

開催地
10 1932 ロサンゼルス 西竹一(障害)

(12) アーチェリー(金0 銀3 銅2)

開催地
21 1976 モントリオール 道永宏(個人総合)
22 1980 モスクワ
23 1984 ロサンゼルス 山本博(個人総合)
24 1988 ソウル
25 1992 バルセロナ
26 1996 アトランタ
27 2000 シドニー
28 2004 アテネ 山本博(個人総合)
29 2008 北京
30 2012 ロンドン 古川高晴(個人総合) 早川漣(団体)
川中香緒里(〃)
蟹江美貴(〃)

(13) テニス(金0 銀2 銅0)

開催地
7 1920 アントワープ 熊谷一弥(シングル)
熊谷一弥(ダブルス)
柏尾誠一郎(〃)

(13) フェンシング(金0 銀2 銅0)

開催地
19 2008 北京 太田雄貴(フルーレ個人)
20 2012 ロンドン 太田雄貴(フルーレ団体)
千田健太(〃)
三宅諒(〃)
淡路卓(〃)

(15) 自転車(金0 銀1 銅3)

開催地
23 1984 ロサンゼルス 坂本勉(スプリント)
24 1988 ソウル
25 1992 バルセロナ
26 1996 アトランタ 十文字貴信(1km)
27 2000 シドニー
28 2004 アテネ 井上昌己(チームスプリント)
長塚智広(〃)
伏見俊昭(〃)
29 2008 北京 永井清史(ケイリン)

(16) 野球(金0 銀1 銅2)

開催地
25 1992 バルセロナ 伊藤智仁、大島公一、川畑伸一郎、小久保裕紀、小島啓民、小桧山雅仁、坂口裕之、佐藤真一、佐藤康弘、杉浦正則、杉山賢人、高見泰範、十河章浩、徳永耕治、中本浩、西正文、西山一宇、三輪隆、若林重喜、渡部勝美
26 1996 アトランタ 井口忠仁、今岡誠、大久保秀昭、小野仁、川村丈夫、木村重太郎、黒須隆、桑元孝雄、西郷泰之、佐藤友昭、杉浦正則、高林孝行、谷佳知、中村大伸、野島正弘、福留孝介、松中信彦、三澤興一、森昌彦、森中聖雄
27 2000 シドニー
28 2004 アテネ 相川亮二、安藤優也、石井弘寿、岩隈久志、岩瀬仁紀、上原浩治、小笠原道大、金子誠、木村拓也、黒田博樹、小林雅英、清水直行、城島健司、高橋由伸、谷佳知、中村紀洋、福留孝介、藤本敦士、松坂大輔、三浦大輔、宮本慎也、村松有人、和田一浩、和田毅

(17) ヨット(金0 銀1 銅1)

開催地
26 1996 アトランタ 木下アリーシア(470級)
重由美子(〃)
27 2000 シドニー
28 2004 アテネ 関一人(470級)
轟賢二郎(〃)

(17) サッカー(金0 銀1 銅1)

開催地
19 1968 メキシコ 小城得達、片山洋、鎌田光夫、釜本邦茂、桑原楽之、杉山隆一、鈴木良三、富沢清司、浜崎昌弘、松本育夫、宮本輝紀、宮本征勝、森孝慈、八重樫茂生、山口芳忠、湯口栄蔵、横山謙三、渡辺正
20 1972 ミュンヘン
21 1976 モントリオール
22 1980 モスクワ
23 1984 ロサンゼルス
24 1988 ソウル
25 1992 バルセロナ
26 1996 アトランタ
27 2000 シドニー
28 2004 アテネ
29 2008 北京
30 2012 ロンドン 福元美穂、 近賀ゆかり、 岩清水梓、 熊谷紗希、 鮫島彩、 阪口夢穂、 安藤梢、 宮間あや、 川澄奈穂美、 澤穂希、 大野忍、 矢野喬子、 丸山桂里奈、 田中明日菜、 高瀬愛実、 岩渕真奈、 大儀見優季、 海堀あゆみ

(19) ホッケー(金0 銀1 銅0)

開催地
10 1932 ロサンゼルス 浅川増幸、猪原淳三、宇佐美敏夫、小西健一、小林定義、今治彦、酒井義雄、柴田勝巳、左右田秋雄、永田寛、中村英一、浜田駿吉、三浦四郎

(19) バドミントン(金0 銀1 銅0)

開催地
30 2012 ロンドン 藤井瑞希(女子ダブルス)
垣岩令佳(〃)

(19) 卓球(金0 銀1 銅0)

開催地
30 2012 ロンドン 石川佳純(女子団体)
福原愛(〃)
平野早矢香(〃)

(19) 芸術競技(金0 銀0 銅2)

開催地
11 1936 ベルリン 藤田隆治(絵画)
鈴木朱雀(水彩)

(20) テコンドー(金0 銀0 銅1)

開催地
27 2000 シドニー 岡本依子(67kg)